JS blocked

ATW Plus

Active Aircraft Types by Region: Middle East - January 2014

ATW Plus
Source: AerData

Compilation is of selected active aircraft types in the Middle East Region 





Manufacturer / AircraftModelMiddle East Total
AEROSPATIALE17
ATR 425002
ATR 426001
ATR 722103
ATR 7250011
AIRBUS551
Airbus A3006007
Airbus A300600R20
Airbus A300B25
Airbus A300B2K1
Airbus A300B46
Airbus A3102001
Airbus A31030018
Airbus A31910012
Airbus A320200223
Airbus A32120044
Airbus A33020090
Airbus A33030032
Airbus A34020011
Airbus A3403009
Airbus A34050018
Airbus A34060012
Airbus A38080042
ANTONOV9
Antonov AN1401008
Antonov AN74STD1
BRITISH AEROSPACE28
BAe B1462001
BAe B1463009
BAe B146RJ10010
BAe B146RJ701
BAe B146RJ857
BOEING397
Boeing 7073001
Boeing 707300T1
Boeing 7271001
Boeing 7272006
Boeing 7372006
Boeing 73730010
Boeing 7374008
Boeing 7375005
Boeing 73770010
Boeing 73780062
Boeing 737900ER2
Boeing 74785
Boeing 7473001
Boeing 74740018
Boeing 747100B1
Boeing 747SP9
Boeing 7572006
Boeing 7573002
Boeing 7672003
Boeing 767200ER2
Boeing 767300ER12
Boeing 767400ER1
Boeing 7772003
Boeing 77730012
Boeing 777200ER39
Boeing 777200LR20
Boeing 777300ER142
Boeing 78789
BOMBARDIER27
Bombardier CRJ200100ER1
Bombardier CRJ200200ER2
Bombardier CRJ200200LR4
Bombardier CRJ700702ER2
Bombardier CRJ900900LR6
DHC-81003
DHC-82003
DHC-83005
DHC-84001
DORNIER7
Dornier D2281001
Dornier D2282125
Dornier D328JET3101
EMBRAER49
Embraer E1101103
Embraer E145145MP2
Embraer E170100LR20
Embraer E175200LR6
Embraer E175200SU2
Embraer E190100AR4
Embraer E190100LR6
Embraer E195200AR5
Embraer E195200LR1
FOKKER63
Fokker 100 (F100)10043
Fokker 50 (F50)05012
Fokker 70 (F70)00701
Fokker F276007
MCDONNELL DOUGLAS50
MDC MD808225
MDC MD808319
MDC MD80885
MDC MD90301
SAAB4
Saab 2000 (SB20)20002
Saab 340 (SF34)340B2
TUPOLEV10
Tupolev TU134134A5
Tupolev TU154154M5
GRAND TOTAL1212


Please or Register to post comments.

We use cookies to improve your website experience. To learn about our use of cookies and how you can manage your cookie settings, please see our Cookie Policy. By continuing to use the website, you consent to our use of cookies.